STAMFORD PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
STAMFORD WORKS BAYLEY STREET STALYBRIDGE CHESHIRE SK15 1QQ

Company number
01652293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAILBOX MOULDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company