STANCOLD PLC



Legal registered address
Portview Road Avonmouth Bristol BS11 9LQ

Company number
00425982
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWLAND ADAMS (METALS) LIMITED15 November 1988
STANCOLD COLD STORE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED15 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN GILHAM / 20/07/2018

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIE FARMILOE

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STANCOLD PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company