STAND & DELIVER GROUP LTD

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2012

Address

STAND & DELIVER GROUP LTD
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05448724
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
23 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£102.00 on 16 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
13 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2011
Filed on:
16 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Bond
24 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

STAND & DELIVER.COM LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

47-49 ELDON WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Aug 2011

UNITS 47-51 ELDON WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6BE
Changed 22 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
19-21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6JU
Changed 24 Sep 2009

46 SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 18 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 13 Aug 2010 9
31 May 2008 2 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 20 Dec 2007 7
31 May 2006 14 Mar 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years