STANDARDAIR LIMITED

Address

STANDARDAIR LIMITED
HARLEYFORD ESTATE
HENLEY ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 2DX
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03181699
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ilwyn Mogridge
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Isabella Mogridge
2 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Timothy Mogridge
2 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

COMPART LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1996

Previous Addresses

HARLEYFORD ESTATE
HENLEY ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 2DX
Changed 16 Sep 1998

23 CHAPMAN LANE
FLACKWELL HEATH
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9AZ
Changed 18 Aug 1998

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 24 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 19 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years