STANDISHGATE WIGAN LIMITED

Address

STANDISHGATE WIGAN LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
30 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 24 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02976055
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Gregory
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lisa Hibberd
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Darryl Kohler
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER LENDERS
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGE FINANCE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER LENDERS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

MODUS (WIGAN) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2010
MODUS (PRESTON) LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2012

2ND FLOOR
30 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2011

2ND FLOOR 11 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4BP
Changed 24 Aug 2011

1 THE EMBANKMENT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 14 Sep 2010

1 THE EMBANKMENT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 20 May 2009

THE EDGE
CLOWES STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NB
Changed 20 May 2009

DE QUINCEY HOUSE
86 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 4LA
Changed 18 Apr 2005

DE QUINCEY HOUSE
86 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LA
Changed 11 Mar 2004

HARVESTER HOUSE 37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 5QD
Changed 9 Mar 2004

BANK HOUSE
9 CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M1 4EU
Changed 20 Apr 2000

STEAM PACKET HOUSE
5TH FLOOR
76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 4JU
Changed 27 Jan 1998

C/O WACKS CALLER SOLICITORS
STEAM PACKET HOUSE
76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 4JU
Changed 17 Jan 1995

82-86 DEANSGATE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 20 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.standishgatewigan.co.uk
www.standishgatewigan.com
www.standishgatewigan.org
www.standishgatewigan.org.uk
www.standishgatewigan.and
www.stishgatewigan.and
www.standishgatewigan.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 28 Jul 2014 11
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 23 Oct 2012 14
31 Aug 2010 29 Feb 2012 18
31 Mar 2010 29 Feb 2012 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years