STANFORD INDUSTRIAL CONCRETE FLOORING LIMITED

Address

STANFORD INDUSTRIAL CONCRETE FLOORING LIMITED
5 RICHMOND STREET SOUTH
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 0DG
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02470129
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£199.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,701,227 £1,532,197
Debtors: £4,205,517 £2,715,240
Creditors due within one year: £4,600,629 £2,966,316
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,306,115 £1,281,121
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,383,563 £2,267,093
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Booth
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Clemson
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kevin Louch
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Barbara Stanford
15 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
15 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Clifford Stanford
before 14 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 14 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANFORD DESIGN & CONSTRUCT LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

13 BANKFIELD ROAD
OCKER HILL
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS DY4 0EZ
Changed 17 Jun 1997

SUSSEX HOUSE
134 HIGH STREET
AMBLEOTE, STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 4BU
Changed 14 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years