STANHOPE ESTATES HOLDING LTD

Address

STANHOPE ESTATES HOLDING LTD
106 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6PF
Phone: 020 7436 6231
Phone: 020 7436 7191
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08443256
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £60,094 £113,911 £33,045
Debtors: £8,099
Creditors due within one year: £139,560 £110,192 £36,067
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£79,466 £3,719 £5,077
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,393 £6,553
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Miah
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RESILONDON LTD
Changed 5 May 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Feb 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years