STANHOPE GATE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Address

STANHOPE GATE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
105 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Phone: 020 7451 0955
Fax: 020 7451 0956
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03797624
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,499.00 on 31 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £166,840 £12,153 £2,231
Debtors: £302,297 £406,216 £719,571
Creditors due within one year: £296,539 £336,838 £290,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £172,598 £81,531 £431,775
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,115 £107,285 £450,038
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Lamont
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alireza Sagharchi
3 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Ward
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2013

Previous Company Names

STANHOPE GATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013
BALLI DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2003
BERMONT PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

5 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1K 1AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2008 FROM
5 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1K 1AH
Changed 24 Jul 2008

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 10 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stanhopegatearchitecture.co.uk
www.stanhopegatearchitecture.business
www.stanhopegatearchitecture.net
www.stanhopegatearchitecture.active
www.stanhopegatearchitecture.office
www.stanhopegatearchitecture.support
www.stanhopegatearchitecture.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years