STANLEY HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 EUROPA COURT SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD S. YORKSHIRE S9 1XE

Company number
02743799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2020

Next statement due by 11 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCAN MODUL SYSTEM LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1426 September 2014 Annual return made up to 28 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014 REVOKE AUTHORISED CAPITAL 15/09/2014

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED STEVEN JOHN COSTELLO

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW COGZELL

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FRED HAYHURST

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STANLEY HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company