STANLEYBET LIMITED

Address

STANLEYBET LIMITED
EXCHANGE STATION
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2QP
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 235 2000
Fax: 0151 235 2100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06186924
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Garrisi
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAMBS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

DA VINCI HOUSE, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4EQ
Changed 23 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years