STANNERS EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coopies Lane Morpeth Northumberland NE61 6JN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.43m
Current assets
£3.20m
Fixed assets
£277.21k
Current creditors
£774.47k
Shareholders funds
£2.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01506945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANNERS PAINTS LIMITED12 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-02-14

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company