STAPLEHURST NURSERIES LIMITED

Address

STAPLEHURST NURSERIES LIMITED
SUNDRIDGE NURSERY, CLAPPER LANE
STAPLEHURST
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 0JT
Phone: 01580 890 713
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04803843
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £15,903 £7,405 £32,530
Debtors: £105,092 £80,708 £96,163
Creditors due within one year: £391,571 £437,946 £368,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,710 -£27,565 £75,919
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £231,288 £166,148 £209,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,890 £105,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,785 £30,890 £105,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Franke
20 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcellinus Franke
20 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

ELK ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

CLAPPER LANE
STAPLEHURST
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN12 0JT
Changed 11 Aug 2005

19-21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 6JU
Changed 25 Jun 2004

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 9 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 27 Jul 2016 12
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years