STAPLEHURST TRANSITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Granary Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone Kent ME16 9NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.33m
Current assets
£2.45m
Current creditors
£864.62k
Shareholders funds
£6.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03187836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2022

Next statement due by 6 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMMABRIDGE LIMITED7 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-23 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL COLIN GOLDUP / 08/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company