STAR BRANDS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 1, 1175 CENTURY WAY THORPE PARK LEEDS ENGLAND LS15 8ZB

Company number
04182652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIBULK LIMITED5 June 2001
WIZZ PRODUCTS LIMITED22 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2020 FROM UNIT E MILLSHAW LIVING GLOBAL AVENUE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 8PR

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

29/08/1929 August 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR HENRRIK NYGAARD PADE

View Document

29/07/1929 July 201910/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company