STAR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

STAR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
15TH FLOOR
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 0PW
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7016 8500
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862379
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,642.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martina Lyons
8 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Mallin
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
BANCO ESPIRITO SNATO DE INVESTIMENTO S.A. (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER BORROWER'S MEMBERSHIP INTEREST 1 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2005
BANCO ESPIRITO SNATO DE INVESTIMENTO S.A. (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER BORROWER'S MEMBERSHIP INTEREST 1 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2005
BANCO ESPIRITO SNATO DE INVESTIMENTO S.A. (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER BORROWER'S MEMBERSHIP INTEREST 1 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

MRBS CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2001

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR COLETTE HOUSE
52-55 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DX
Changed 22 Jun 2016

6TH FLOOR
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PW
Changed 10 Jan 2014

2ND FLOOR 39 SAINT JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1JD
Changed 10 Apr 2006

1ST FLOOR REGENTS HOUSE
42 ISLINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
N1 8XL
Changed 10 May 2001

WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2TH
Changed 6 Sep 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starcapitalpartners.co.uk
www.star-capital.net
www.star-capital.org.uk
www.starcapitalpartners.support
www.starcapitalpartners.org.uk
www.starcapitalpartners.net
www.starcapitalpartners.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years