STAR DIAMOND COMPANY LIMITED

Address

STAR DIAMOND COMPANY LIMITED
7010
2ND FLOOR
38 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1A 2EA
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00907493
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,001,000.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Propper
before 2 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 2 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Daniel Rosen
20 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLISHED DIAMOND DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 7010
38 2ND FLOOR
WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1A 2EA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2014

PO BOX 7010
1ST FLOOR
44-46 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1A 2EA
Changed 15 Aug 2014

2ND FLOOR 16-18 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8AT
Changed 21 Jun 2011

94 SAFFRON HILL
LONDON
EC1N 8PT
Changed 6 Nov 2006

HARFORD HOUSE
101-103 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6BH
Changed 28 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stardiamondcompany.co.uk
www.stardiamondcompany.com
www.stardiamondcompany.org
www.stardiamondcompany.net
www.stardiamondcompany.trade
www.stardiamond.company
www.stardiamondcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years