STAR GLOBAL TRADING LIMITED

Address

6 DALLAS COURT
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 2GF

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05157558
Incorporation Date: 18 Jun 2004
9 Years old
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £3,751,100.00
on 2 Jul 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 15 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents48 available

Directors and Secretaries

Neil Barron
19 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
Rachana Thakrar
19 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Company Secretary
19 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
Dipak Thakrar
19 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF PLEDGE AND HYPOTHECATION OF GOODS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2011
DIPAK MAGANLAL THAKRAR AND RACHANA THAKRAR & NEIL ARTHUR BARRON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

DIALMODE (288) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

3-5 DAKOTA AVENUE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 2PU
Changed 15 Feb 2006
22 ST. JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4EB
Changed 29 Apr 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.starglobaltrading.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.starglobaltrading.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.starglobaltrading.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.starglobaltrading.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.starglobaltrading.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Nov 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 5 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
11 Apr 2011 26 Sep 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 4 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 14 Nov 2008 9
28 Feb 2007 21 Dec 2007 10
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 20 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code