STAR PUBS & BARS (PROPERTY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Elsley Court 20-22 Great Titchfield Street London W1W 8BE

Company number
00236608
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 January 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN WINE TRADERS LIMITED (THE)31 December 1981
BONHOTE FOSTER AND COMPANY LIMITED5 May 1998
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB ENTERPRISES LIMITED20 June 2003
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB ENTERPRISES (PROPERTY) LIMITED20 November 2009
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB COMPANY (PROPERTY) LIMITED26 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 New

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 New

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STAR PUBS & BARS (PROPERTY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company