STAR TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 High Holborn London England WC1V 6JS

Company number
03077786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
[email protected] INTERNET LIMITED20 July 2000
STAR INTERNET LIMITED3 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2020 FROM 21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW LONDON WC1B 5HA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company