STARCOM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
BALTIMORE HOUSE 50 KANSAS AVENUE MANCHESTER M50 2GL

Company number
02286795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOW STARCOM LIMITED30 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/11/18

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STARCOM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company