STARKSTROM LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2020
Legal registered address
116-118 CHANCERY LANE LONDON ENGLAND WC2A 1PP

Company number
01013256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARKSTROM (LONDON) LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2029 June 2020CURRSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 29/06/2019

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2019 FROM 7TH FLOOR 95 ALDWYCH LONDON WC2B 4JF ENGLAND

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GUY ANTHONY POMROY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company