START SMART CLOTHING LIMITED

Address

START SMART CLOTHING LIMITED
THE MONKEY HOUSE, KERSOE
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 3JD
Phone: 01386 710 000
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04435284
VAT Number:
GB589 2605 00
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Phipps
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Hugh Phipps
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CATERING CONTRACTS.COM LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O SHOESMITHS
MINERVA MILL INNOVATION CENTRE
STATION ROAD ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5ET
Changed 7 Jun 2007

2-4 SWAN STREET
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5DP
Changed 18 May 2005

3 TENNYSON AVENUE
FOUR OAKS SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 24 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 19 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 8 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 19 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years