START SMART.CO.UK LIMITED

Address

START SMART.CO.UK LIMITED
THE MONKEY HOUSE, KERSOE
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 3JD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04417462
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Phipps
16 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Hugh Phipps
16 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MOBILE CATERING SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O SHOESMITHS
MINERVA MILL INNOVATION CENTRE,
STATION ROAD ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5ET
Changed 7 Jun 2007

2-4 SWAN STREET
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5DP
Changed 18 May 2005

3 TENNYSON AVENUE
FOUR OAKS SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 2 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.startsmart.org.uk
www.startsmart.company
www.startsm.art
www.start.smart
www.startsmart.and
www.startsmart.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 8 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years