STARTER HOUSE LTD

Address

STARTER HOUSE LTD
SUITE2, LEVEL 2 WOODBRIDGE COURT
1 EDWARD ROAD, MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 9LP
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05461370
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £336
Debtors: £2,225
Creditors due within one year: £164,096 £156,747 £161,496
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£164,096 -£156,744 -£158,935
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £137,118 £146,618 £145,001
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,786 £46,638 £46,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,786 £46,638 £46,064
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saleem Arif
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Saleem Arif
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

BLUE SQUARE MILE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2016
05461370 LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

15-17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
Changed 4 Jul 2014

62 BRIDGNORTH ROAD, WOLLASTON, STOURBRIDGE, WEST MIDLANDS, DY83PA
Changed 15 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Sep 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years