STARTUP VENTURES LIMITED

Address

STARTUP VENTURES LIMITED
235 EARLS COURT ROAD
UNIT 57
LONDON
SW5 9FE
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04310392
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £12,000 £16,000 £18,000
Creditors due within one year: £70,998 £71,000 £71,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,998 -£55,000 -£53,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£58,998 -£54,998 -£52,998
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rahul Handa
19 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Start Up Ventures (Holdings) Ltd
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEW MEDIA GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 21 CAPITAL EAST 21 WESTERN GATEWAY
LONDON
LONDON
E16 1AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2013

14 WHITE ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 2JJ
Changed 28 Jul 2009

33-35 GEORGE STREET
OXFORD
OX1 2AY
Changed 19 Aug 2002

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 28 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.startupventures.active
www.startupventures.and
www.startupventures.org.uk
www.startupventures.services
www.startupventur.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2015 26 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
30 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
30 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2013 0
30 Mar 2012 29 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years