STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heath Mill Road Wombourne Wolverhampton WV5 8AN

Company number
01331299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATIC SYSTEMS GROUP PLC12 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rosemary Cunningham Thomas as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company