STATION PLACE LIMITED

Address

STATION PLACE LIMITED
THE COURTYARD 33 DUKE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8EA
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05954511
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£600.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £28,456 £49,399 £39,382
Debtors: £4,631 £36,591 £37,540
Creditors due within one year: £52,845 £50,855 £58,943
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,758 £37,635 £20,479
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £70,622 £131,241 £123,956
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Burbidge
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Burbidge
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Cheryl Ralph
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Ralph
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINSBOROUGHS TRADITIONAL FISH & CHIPS (BOA) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

18 HIGH WEST STREET
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1UW
Changed 25 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stationplace.support
www.stationplace.active
www.stationplace.business
www.stationplace.org
www.stationplace.org.uk
www.stationplace.office
www.stationplace.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 1 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years