STATS SPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Central Square 5th Floor 29 Wellington Street Leeds England LS1 4DL

Company number
03265628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMS NEXT WAVE LIMITED14 December 1999
PROZONE HOLDINGS LIMITED24 May 2005
PROZONE GROUP LIMITED5 June 2007
PROZONE SPORTS LIMITED14 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Director's details changed for Michael Dean Perez on 2021-10-21

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Ashley Giles Milton on 2021-10-21

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2019 FROM 20 G VESTRY STREET LONDON N1 7RE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company