STAUFF UK LIMITED

Company number 02496544



Last updated 30 May 2019
Registered office address
500 CARLISLE STREET EAST SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S4 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDERSON HYDRAULICS LIMITED5 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KNUT MENSHENView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company