STAVERTON (UK) LIMITED

Address

STAVERTON (UK) LIMITED
006863140 MICKLEBRING WAY
HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8QD
Phone: 0844 225 7474
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863140
VAT Number:
GB973 7839 58
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Cole
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Edward
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Gardner
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Watts
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHURCHILL COURT (WESTERHAM) LLP
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
BLACK ARROW GROUP PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 13 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

LOGIC OFFICE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012
GDCO 73 PLC
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

LOGIC OFFICE GROUP PLC MICKLEBRING WAY
HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8QD
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Mar 2014

FOUNTAIN COURT 68 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M2 2FB
Changed 24 Sep 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £167,851.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.staverton.org.uk
www.staverton.and
www.staverton.finish
www.staverton.active
www.staverton.org
www.staverton.construction
www.staverton.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 6 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 8 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 31 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years