STAW LTD.

Company number 05006651



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
1 PALMER ROAD SOUTH WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PETERLEE COUNTY DURHAM SR8 2HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVILWEAR LIMITED8 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AARON CARRView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£27.72k
Current assets
£224.97k
Fixed assets
£1.99k
Current creditors
£208.91k
Shareholders funds
£18.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company