STEAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

STEAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
UGLI CAMPUS
56 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7SB
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176776
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolaas Rysenbry
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.steaminvestments.co.uk
www.steaminvestments.com
www.steam.investments
www.steaminvestments.services
www.steaminvestments.company
www.steaminvestments.business
www.steaminvestments.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 21 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years