STEAM UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
8-10 LOWER JAMES STREET LONDON W1F 9EL

Company number
03908381
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2014

Next statement due by 15 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GINANDTONIC (NO 14) LIMITED27 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1412 February 2014Annual return made up to 18 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 06/01/14

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 06/01/2014

View Document

04/02/144 February 201404/02/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company