STEDMAN BROS. (EVENTS) LIMITED

Company number 00355454



Last updated 30 May 2019
Registered office address
25 STAR TRADING ESTATE PONTHIR NEWPORT GWENT NP18 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM STEDMAN LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/10/1816 October 201821/08/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 750View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£412.29k
Current assets
£675.43k
Fixed assets
£118.19k
Current creditors
£405.33k
Shareholders funds
£378.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company