STEEL LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£114
Current assets
£324.61k
Current creditors
£188.85k
Shareholders funds
£165.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03437098
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEEL DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED24 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW ROBERT HINDER / 28/06/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

27/09/1727 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company