STEEL GROUP LIMITED

Address

STEEL GROUP LIMITED
REDHALL GROUP PLC
1 RED HALL COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04242721
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brierley
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Kelly
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Kelly
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JORDAN ENGINEERING (PEMBROKE) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007
MEAUJO (535) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

1 RED HALL COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UN
Changed 13 Jul 2012

PO BOX 50
NELSON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 2AP
Changed 16 Mar 2007

PO BOX 50
NELSON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL3 3ST
Changed 28 Jul 2001

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 26 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.steelgroup.org.uk
www.steel.group
www.steelgroup.company
www.steelgroup.and
www.steelgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 7 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years