STEELCASE LIMITED

Address

STEELCASE LIMITED
77-79 FARRINGTON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01059511
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 215 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guillaume Alvarez
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Danny Deprez
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rajesh Mehan
8 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEELCASE STRAFOR PLC
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

6 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6QD
Changed 17 Sep 2014

115 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 7DY
Changed 29 Apr 2010

NEWLANDS DRIVE
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 0DX
Changed 5 Aug 2004

NEWLANDS DRIVE
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 0DX
Changed 24 Aug 1999

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 18 Dec 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £556.89

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 5 Dec 2017 10
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 27 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 23 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
215 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years