STEELE DAVIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 18 Devizes Trade Centre Hopton Industrial Estate Devizes Wiltshire SN10 2EH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£36.45k
Current assets
£2.48m
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£647.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02723666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAYEWORTH LIMITED29 July 1992
STEELE DAVIS (SWINDON) LIMITED20 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN STEELE DAVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company