STEELE MCLAUGHLIN PROPERTY OWNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

STEELE MCLAUGHLIN PROPERTY OWNERSHIP LIMITED
19 BARN OWL PLACE
BARN OWL PLACE
KIDDERMINSTER
ENGLAND
DY10 4UN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07564680
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £39,788 £15,424 £14,616
Debtors: £3,364 £6 £6
Creditors due within one year: £409,058 £550,277 £615,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£365,906 -£534,847 -£600,467
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £130,945
Total Assets less Liabilities: £95,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,602 £57,680 -£7,540
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Colville
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

STEELE PROPERTY OWNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

86-88 HIGH STREET
BIDFORD-ON-AVON
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B50 4AD
Changed 9 Nov 2016

ORCHARD HOUSE FINCH LANE
HARVINGTON
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 8NY
Changed 25 Jul 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years