STEELITE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2020
Legal registered address
STEELITE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED ORME STREET BURSLEM STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST6 3RB

Company number
04492316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1840 LIMITED23 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044923160015

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRODY DONAHUE LYNN

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL ROST

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WIECHKOSKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company