STEGO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12 First Quarter Business Park Blenheim Road Epsom Surrey KT19 9QN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£1.04m
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£1.86k
Current creditors
£339.81k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03398738
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEGO (UK) PLC1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 30/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STEGO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company