STELLA PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC180238
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBRAVIEW LIMITED26 November 1997
CAFE STELLA LIMITED14 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/132 July 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

07/01/137 January 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

06/12/126 December 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

14/05/1214 May 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STELLA PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company