STENA DRILLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 Albemarle Street London W1S 4JL

Company number
00061135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1899
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOULDER OFFSHORE LIMITED11 October 1989
STENA HOULDER LIMITED6 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARVIN EUGENE ODUM III

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER FAY

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STENA DRILLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company