STENNER (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2011

Address

STENNER (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
BALLIOL HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
EX1 1NP
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other general machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759546
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 16 Mar 1993

Previous Company Names

STENNER LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2009

Previous Addresses

LOWMAN WORKS, BLUNDELLS ROAD
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 4JX
Changed 19 Mar 2009

WALKER HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
SOMERTON SOMERSET
TA11 7LZ
Changed 12 Jan 2006

NEVILLE HOUSE
BALTONSBOROUGH
SOMERSET
BA6 8QQ
Changed 10 May 1994

THE ISLAND
LOWMAN GREEN
TIVERTON
DEVON EX16 4LA
Changed 13 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stenner.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 22 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 6 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 1 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 3 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 28 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years