STEP BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

STEP BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
ARTILLERY HOUSE SOUTH
11-19 ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RT
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03350421
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Wilkinshaw
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STEP CONFERENCES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2000
EPICTOWN LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

26 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0GT
Changed 28 Oct 2008

26 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4LY
Changed 8 Sep 2004

EAGLE HOUSE
110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6ZH
Changed 16 Jun 2001

RAWLINSON & HUNTER
EAGLE HOUSE
110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON SW1Y 6RH
Changed 26 Jan 2000

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 26 Feb 1999

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 16 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years