STEPHEN AUSTIN & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caxton Hill Ware Road Hertford Hertfordshire SG13 7LU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.74k
Current assets
£17.07k
Fixed assets
£2.62k
Current creditors
£7.35k
Shareholders funds
£9.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04381773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2022

Next statement due by 12 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYDALE ENTERPRISES LIMITED10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Chitson as a director on 2022-02-23

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company