STEPHEN BETTS AND SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
49-63 Spencer Street Hockley Birmingham West Midlands B18 6DE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£99.21k
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£313.55k
Current creditors
£986.07k
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01390064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAT-AL (REFINERS) LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company