STEPHEN TUER FARMS LTD

Company number 05282864



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
HUTTON GRANGE, HUTTON BONVILLE NORTHALLERTON NORTH YORKSHIRE DL6 2PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

1460 - Raising of swine/pigs

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOVESON HILL FARMS LIMITED15 November 2004
LOVESOME HILL FARMS LIMITED18 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company