STEPHENS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

STEPHENS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
11-12 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5LU
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7839 4403
Phone: 020 7930 2500
Fax: 020 7930 0083
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04478137
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.71 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £215,960 £93,174 £110,650
Debtors: £205,571 £195,896 £184,391
Creditors due within one year: £354,720 £152,322 £133,391
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £66,811 £136,748 £161,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,601 £149,356
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hale Secretarial Limited
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Stephens
10 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Melville Stephens
30 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEPHENS & ASSOCIATES (AMERICAN LAWYERS) LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

THE OLD FORGE, 14 HIGH STREET
COLTISHALL
NORFOLK
NR12 7DH
Changed 10 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years