STEPHENSON BROWNE (CREWE) LIMITED

Company number 03644459



Last updated 1 April 2019
Registered office address
234 NANTWICH ROAD CREWE CW2 6BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORDINGTON ESTATES LTD13 March 2018


Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£7.80k
Current assets
£239.29k
Current creditors
£111.56k
Shareholders funds
£149.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company